• 1
    Game v's Lucan...
  • 1
    April 18 2015...
  • 1
    St. Patrick...
  • 1
    Amy Ring,...
  • 1

Latest News

All-Ireland Final - 3 days to go
01/12/2016
3 days to go...
read on


Best Wishes to seniors from U8s...
27/11/2016
While the competitive season may be over for the U8's and U9's for this year, both panels have...
read on


Congrats Laura Nerney
27/11/2016
Congratulations to Laura Nerney who won the Laois County Player Of The Year award. Well done Laura!
read on



also in the news :
26/11/2016
Fantastic news from the Dublin Ladies Gaelic Football Annual Awards Night in the Gibson Hotel.3 of our club players have received Player Of The Years awards.  Congratulations to:Hannah...
26/11/2016
Congratulations to Hannah O'Neill who has just been named as Dublin Minor players Player of the Year 2016!!
26/11/2016
It's really hard to believe that our young club is being mentioned with the likes of Mourneabbey, Carnacon and Donaghmoyne! So let's enjoy the build-up to our first ever the All-Ireland...
20/11/2016
C'mon FoxCab... See you later in Bray...
19/11/2016
1 day to go...

Fixtures

Tuesday 25th April, 2017
Under 14 Division 3
19:30 Foxrock Cabinteely B vs Parnells Chris O Grady Kilboggett Park
Wednesday 26th April, 2017
Adult Division 1 Cup
19:30 Foxrock Cabinteely vs Kilmacud Crokes John Doherty Kilboggett Park
Adult Division 5 Cup
19:30 Foxrock Cabinteely B vs Raheny Pat Murphy Kilboggett Park
Adult Division 9 League
19:30 Round Towers (L) vs Foxrock Cabinteely C Kevin Roche Lusk
Friday 28th April, 2017
Under 14 Division 1
19:30 Clanna Gael/Fontenoy vs Foxrock Cabinteely A Keith Tighe Ringsend
Under 14 Division 3
19:30 Raheny A vs Foxrock Cabinteely B Kevin Roche St Annes No 10
Saturday 29th April, 2017
Under 18 Division 1
15:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Clontarf A David Murphy Kilboggett Park
Under 13 Division 1
16:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs Foxrock Cabinteely A Laura Bourke 12th Lock
Under 13 Division 3
16:00 St Finians (S) vs Foxrock Cabinteely B Yvonne Campbell River Valley
Sunday 30th April, 2017
Under 16 Division 1
16:00 Skerries Harps vs Foxrock Cabinteely A Maurice Mulcahy Skerries
Under 14 Division 1
13:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Lucan Sarsfields Eddie Leonard Kilboggett Park
Wednesday 03rd May, 2017
Adult Division 1 Cup
19:30 Foxrock Cabinteely vs Parnells TBC Kilboggett Park
Adult Division 5 Cup
19:30 Foxrock Cabinteely B vs Fingallians B TBC Kilboggett Park
Adult Division 9 Cup Group A
19:30 Foxrock Cabinteely C vs Round Towers (L) TBC Kilboggett Park
Friday 05th May, 2017
Under 14 Division 1
19:30 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Na Fianna A TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 14 Division 3
19:30 Fingal Ravens vs Foxrock Cabinteely B TBC Rolestown
Saturday 06th May, 2017
Under 15 Division 2
13:30 O Dwyers vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC Bremore Park
Sunday 07th May, 2017
Under 16 Division 1
16:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Cuala A TBC Kilboggett Park
Wednesday 10th May, 2017
Adult Division 1 League
19:30 Foxrock Cabinteely vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC Kilboggett Park
Adult Division 5 League
19:30 Foxrock Cabinteely B vs Parnells B TBC Kilboggett Park
Adult Division 9 Cup Group A
19:30 Trinity Gaels vs Foxrock Cabinteely C TBC Drumnigh-Donaghmede
Friday 12th May, 2017
Under 14 Division 3
19:30 Foxrock Cabinteely B vs Ballyboden St Endas B TBC Kilboggett Park
Saturday 13th May, 2017
Under 15 Division 2
13:30 St Oliver Plunketts vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC Martin Savage Park
Under 13 Division 1
16:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Ballyboden St Endas A TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 13 Division 3
16:00 Foxrock Cabinteely B vs Ballinteer St Johns A TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 12 All County (3 Team)
13:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Kilmacud Crokes A TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 10 South (3 Team)
14:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Ballinteer St Johns A TBC Kilboggett Park
Sunday 14th May, 2017
Under 16 Division 1
16:00 Thomas Davis vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC Kiltipper Road
Under 11 South (2 Team)
12:00 Ranelagh Gaels vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC Dartry Park
Under 9 South (3 Team)
10:00 Garda/Westmanstown Gaels vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC Westmanstown
Under 8 South (2 Team)
10:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Round Towers (C) TBC Kilboggett Park
Tuesday 16th May, 2017
Under 16 Division 1
19:30 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Ballyboden St Endas A David Murphy Kilboggett Park
Wednesday 17th May, 2017
Adult Division 9 Cup Group A
19:30 Ballymun Kickhams vs Foxrock Cabinteely C TBC Pairc Ciceam
Friday 19th May, 2017
Under 14 Division 3
19:30 Cuala A vs Foxrock Cabinteely B TBC Meadowvale
Saturday 20th May, 2017
Under 15 Division 2
13:30 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Erin Go Bragh TBC Kilboggett Park
Sunday 21st May, 2017
Under 16 Division 1
16:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs Foxrock Cabinteely A Pat Murphy 12th Lock
view all fixtures here

Results

Monday 24th April, 2017
Under 18 Division 1
Ballinteer St Johns A 3 - 9 vs 4 - 7 Foxrock Cabinteely A
Saturday 22nd April, 2017
Under 13 Division 3
Foxrock Cabinteely B 2 - 13 vs 5 - 6 O Tooles
Thursday 20th April, 2017
Under 15 Division 2
Foxrock Cabinteely A 8 - 11 vs 0 - 4 St Oliver Plunketts
Wednesday 19th April, 2017
Adult Division 1 Cup
St Brigids 2 - 2 vs 5 - 13 Foxrock Cabinteely
Adult Division 5 Cup
Scoil Ui Chonaill 3 - 5 vs 2 - 5 Foxrock Cabinteely B
Adult Division 9 League
Foxrock Cabinteely C 5 - 5 vs 4 - 10 St Judes B
Wednesday 12th April, 2017
Adult Division 5 League
Foxrock Cabinteely B 1 - 12 vs 2 - 10 Clontarf B
Adult Division 9 League
Man O War B - vs - Foxrock Cabinteely C
Monday 10th April, 2017
Under 18 Division 1
Foxrock Cabinteely A 2 - 4 vs 3 - 13 Parnells
Under 15 Division 2
Beann Eadair 3 - 12 vs 1 - 6 Foxrock Cabinteely A
Saturday 08th April, 2017
Foxrock Cabinteely A 3 - 4 vs 3 - 8 Clontarf A
Under 13 Division 1
Clontarf A 3 - 6 vs 6 - 8 Foxrock Cabinteely A
Under 13 Division 3
Foxrock Cabinteely B 2 - 5 vs 8 - 14 St Maurs
Friday 07th April, 2017
Under 14 Division 3
Foxrock Cabinteely B 6 - 8 vs 6 - 13 Ballyboughal
Wednesday 05th April, 2017
Adult Division 1 League
Na Fianna 2 - 7 vs 2 - 10 Foxrock Cabinteely
Monday 03rd April, 2017
Under 18 Division 1
Na Fianna A 0 - 11 vs 3 - 7 Foxrock Cabinteely A
Sunday 02nd April, 2017
AIG Feile 2017 D1 Knockout
Foxrock Cabinteely A 0 - 6 vs 0 - 4 Ballyboden St Endas A
Saturday 01st April, 2017
Foxrock Cabinteely A 2 - 3 vs 1 - 1 Na Fianna A
AIG Feile 2017 Division 1 Group A
Foxrock Cabinteely A 1 - 5 vs 1 - 3 Kilmacud Crokes A
Foxrock Cabinteely A 3 - 5 vs 0 - 1 Lucan Sarsfields
Clontarf A 0 - 2 vs 4 - 3 Foxrock Cabinteely A
AIG Feile 2017 Division 4 Group A
St Patricks Donabate 1 - 3 vs 1 - 1 Foxrock Cabinteely B
Foxrock Cabinteely B 1 - 0 vs 6 - 6 Round Towers (C)
Man O War 2 - 2 vs 0 - 2 Foxrock Cabinteely B
AIG Feile 2017 Division 5 Group B
Foxrock Cabinteely C 1 - 4 vs 4 - 3 Scoil Ui Chonaill
St Vincents 3 - 3 vs 2 - 1 Foxrock Cabinteely C
Foxrock Cabinteely C 0 - 4 vs 2 - 4 St Oliver Plunketts
Wednesday 29th March, 2017
Adult Division 1 Cup
Thomas Davis 0 - 5 vs 2 - 8 Foxrock Cabinteely
Adult Division 5 Cup
Foxrock Cabinteely B 2 - 10 vs 3 - 9 Kilmacud Crokes B
Under 15 Division 2
Clontarf A 6 - 12 vs 2 - 4 Foxrock Cabinteely A
view all results here

PITCH DIARY