• 1 Sherry FitzGerald sponsor Jerseys for U12 (2003's) team
    March 2015...
  • 1
  • 1
    Amy Ring,...
  • 1
    Dun Laoghaire...
  • 1 2012 FĂ©ile Squad

Latest News

All-Ireland Final - 3 days to go
01/12/2016
3 days to go...
read on


Best Wishes to seniors from U8s...
27/11/2016
While the competitive season may be over for the U8's and U9's for this year, both panels have...
read on


Congrats Laura Nerney
27/11/2016
Congratulations to Laura Nerney who won the Laois County Player Of The Year award. Well done Laura!
read on



also in the news :
26/11/2016
Fantastic news from the Dublin Ladies Gaelic Football Annual Awards Night in the Gibson Hotel.3 of our club players have received Player Of The Years awards.  Congratulations to:Hannah...
26/11/2016
Congratulations to Hannah O'Neill who has just been named as Dublin Minor players Player of the Year 2016!!
26/11/2016
It's really hard to believe that our young club is being mentioned with the likes of Mourneabbey, Carnacon and Donaghmoyne! So let's enjoy the build-up to our first ever the All-Ireland...
20/11/2016
C'mon FoxCab... See you later in Bray...
19/11/2016
1 day to go...

Fixtures

Saturday 25th February, 2017
Under 18 Division 1
15:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Ballyboden St Endas A TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 15 Division 2
13:30 Erin Go Bragh vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC Hunters Run Park
Under 13 Division 1
16:00 Ballyboden St Endas A vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC Pairc Ui Mhurchu
Under 13 Division 3
16:00 Foxrock Cabinteely B vs O Tooles TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 12 All County (3 Team)
13:00 Clontarf A vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC St Annes No 34
Under 10 South (3 Team)
14:00 Naomh Olaf vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC Pairc Ui Bhrian
Sunday 26th February, 2017
Under 16 Division 1
16:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC 12th Lock
Under 14 Division 3
13:00 Foxrock Cabinteely B vs Naomh Olaf TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 11 South (2 Team)
12:00 Ballyboden St Endas A vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC Pairc Ui Mhurchu
Saturday 04th March, 2017
Under 15 Division 2
13:30 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Beann Eadair TBC Kilboggett Park
Sunday 05th March, 2017
Under 16 Division 1
16:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Kilmacud Crokes A TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 14 Division 1
13:00 Clontarf A vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC St Annes No 34
Under 14 Division 3
13:00 Fingallians vs Foxrock Cabinteely B TBC Lawless Park
Saturday 11th March, 2017
Under 18 Division 1
15:00 Kilmacud Crokes A vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC Pairc De Burca
Under 15 Division 2
13:30 Clontarf A vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC St Annes No 34
Under 13 Division 1
16:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs St Brigids A TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 12 All County (3 Team)
13:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs St Oliver Plunketts TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 10 South (3 Team)
14:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Ballyboden St Endas A TBC Kilboggett Park
Sunday 12th March, 2017
Under 16 Division 1
16:00 Skerries Harps vs Foxrock Cabinteely A TBC Skerries
Under 14 Division 1
13:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Kilmacud Crokes A TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 14 Division 3
13:00 Foxrock Cabinteely B vs Parnells TBC Kilboggett Park
Under 11 South (2 Team)
12:00 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs Naomh Olaf TBC Kilboggett Park
Saturday 18th March, 2017
Under 15 Division 2
13:30 Foxrock Cabinteely A vs O Dwyers TBC Kilboggett Park
view all fixtures here

Results

view all results here

PITCH DIARY